Services - 395982-2022
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Operation of catering and ancillary services
2022/S 139-395982
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Operation of catering and ancillary services
Reference number: COJ-PROC-22/033
II.1.2)Main CPV code
55500000 Canteen and catering services
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract is a mixed contract which covers the following services:
a) operation of the Court’s catering service (concession part of this contract);
b) provision of catering services (framework contract part of this contract);
c) multi-service offer, including in particular dry-cleaning services and shoe repair services (concession part of this contract).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 17 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
50822000 Repair services of shoes
98310000 Washing and dry-cleaning services
55511000 Canteen and other restricted-clientele cafeteria services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This contract is made up of two parts:
— catering services;
— an additional multi-service offer including, in particular, laundry and shoe repair services.
With regard to the first part of the contract, the contractor will deliver the following services:
— operation of six restaurants and cafeterias:
—— self-service restaurants, one with an adjoining coffee corner, the other with a European delicatessen stand;
—— two restaurants with seated restauration services;
—— two cafeterias.
— banqueting services to support event activities;
— provision and management of vending machines and other equipment;
— miscellaneous services, in particular for meetings.
This first part of the contract consists mainly of a mixed contract under which the Court entrusts the contractor with the management of various services as a concession (concession part). The first part also lays down the conditions governing the specific contracts to provide catering services which may be requested by the Court from the contractor, by means of specific contracts or order forms, during the validity of the contract (framework service contract part).
With regards to the second part of the contract, a room will be made available to the contractor (hereinafter ‘the stand’) to collect and return laundry and items entrusted to customers. The dry-cleaning and shoe repair services will be implemented by the contractor, outside of the Court's buildings. The contractor may complete the multi-service offer by offering additional services.
This second part will be managed as a concession (concession part).
Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Servicios - 395982-2022
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Exploitation de services de restauration et prestation de services annexes
Avis de marché
Base juridique:
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Exploitation de services de restauration et prestation de services annexes
Numéro de référence: COJ-PROC-22/033
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
55500000 Services de cantine et service traiteur
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Le présent marché est un marché mixte, qui vise les prestations suivantes:
a) exploitation du service de restauration de la Cour (partie concession du présent marché);
b) prestation de services de restauration (partie contrat-cadre du présent marché);
c) offre multiservices, comprenant notamment des services de pressing et des services de cordonnerie (partie concession du présent marché).
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 17 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
50822000 Services de réparation de chaussures
98310000 Services de blanchisserie et de nettoyage à sec
55511000 Services de cantine et autres services de cafétéria pour clientèle restreinte
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Le marché se compose de deux volets:
— les services de restauration;
— une offre multiservices complémentaire comprenant notamment des services de pressing et de cordonnerie.
Pour ce qui concerne le premier volet du marché, le contractant délivrera les services suivants:
— l’exploitation de 6 restaurants et cafétérias:
—— restaurants en self-service, l’un avec un coin café attenant, l’autre comprenant un stand d’épicerie fine européenne;
—— deux restaurants avec service à table;
—— deux cafétérias.
— des prestations de banquet, en support à des activités évènementielles;
— la mise à disposition et la gestion de distributeurs automatiques et d’autres équipements;
— des prestations diverses, notamment liées à des réunions.
Ce premier volet du marché consiste principalement en un contrat mixte par lequel, d'une part, la Cour confie au contractant la gestion de différents services à titre de concession (partie concession) et, d'autre part, sont établies les conditions régissant les marchés spécifiques pour prester des services de restauration qui peuvent être demandés par la Cour au contractant, au moyen de contrats spécifiques ou des bons de commande, pendant la durée du contrat (partie contrat-cadre de services).
Pour ce qui concerne le second volet du marché, le contractant disposera d’un local (ci-après «le stand») pour collecter et rendre aux clients le linge et les articles qui lui sont confiés. Les prestations de pressing et de cordonnerie seront réalisées sous la responsabilité du contractant, en dehors des bâtiments de la Cour. Le contractant pourra compléter l’offre multiservices en proposant des services supplémentaires.
Ce second volet sera géré à titre de concession (partie concession).
Meillä on ilo ilmoittaa, että TED-portaalin uusi versio otetaan käyttöön 29. tammikuuta 2024 (alustava päivä, vahvistetaan myöhemmin!). Haluatko tietää enemmän uusista toiminnoista ja tehdyistä parannuksista? Tutustu artikkeliimme, josta saat lisätietoa tärkeimmistä muutoksista ja uusista toiminnoista.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Uusi koulutustilaisuus TED-datan uudelleenkäyttäjille 14.12.2023 – ilmoittaudu mukaan!
Palvelut - 395982-2022
Luxemburg-Luxemburg: Ateriapalvelujen ja niihin liittyvien oheispalvelujen toimittaminen
Hankintailmoitus
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:
Ateriapalvelujen ja niihin liittyvien oheispalvelujen toimittaminen
Viitenumero: COJ-PROC-22/033
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi
55500000 Ruokala- ja ateriapalvelut
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Kyseessä on sekasopimus, jonka avulla on tarkoitus hankkia seuraavat palvelut:
a) tuomioistuimen ateriapalveluiden järjestäminen (käyttöoikeussopimus),
b) ateriapalveluista vastaaminen (puitesopimus),
c) muiden palveluiden tarjoaminen, mukaan luettuina pesula- ja suutaripalvelut (käyttöoikeussopimus).
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvo
Arvo ilman alv:tä: 17 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedot
Tämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: ei
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)
50822000 Kenkien korjaus
98310000 Pesu- ja kuivapesupalvelut
55511000 Henkilöstöruokaloiden ja muiden rajoitetulle asiakaskunnalle tarkoitettujen kahviloiden palvelut
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta:
Sopimukseen kuuluu seuraavat kaksi tehtäväkokonaisuutta:
— ateriapalvelut,
— eri lisäpalveluiden toimittaminen, mukaan luettuina pesula- ja suutaripalvelut.
Ensimmäisessä tehtäväkokonaisuudessa sopimusosapuoli toimittaa seuraavat palvelut:
— vastaaminen kuudesta ravintolasta ja kahvilasta:
—— vastaaminen itsepalveluravintoloista, joista toisessa on kahvionurkkaus ja toisessa eurooppalainen herkkutavaratiski,
—— vastaaminen kahdesta pöytiintarjoiluravintolasta,
—— vastaaminen kahdesta kahvilasta.
— juhla-aterioiden järjestäminen eri tilaisuuksissa,
— automaattien ja muiden laitteiden asentaminen ja hallinnointi,
— erilaiset palvelut erityisesti liittyen kokouksiin.
Tämän sopimuksen ensimmäinen tehtäväkokonaisuus muodostuu pääasiassa sekasopimuksesta, jolla tuomioistuin myöntää sopimusosapuolelle eri palveluiden järjestämisen sopimuksen käyttöoikeudella. Toisaalta on määrätty erityiset ehdot koskien ravintolapalveluita, joita tuomioistuin saattaa pyytää sopimusosapuolelta erityisillä sopimuksilla tai ostotilauksilla sopimuksen keston aikana (palveluja koskeva puitesopimus).
Tarjouksen toisessa tehtäväkokonaisuudessa sopimusosapuolella on käytössään tilat (jäljempänä ’tiski’) asiakkaiden pyykin ja muiden tavaroiden keräämiseksi ja niiden palauttamiseksi. Pesula- ja suutaripalvelut toteutetaan sopimusosapuolen vastuulla tuomioistuimen rakennusten ulkopuolella. Sopimusosapuoli voi täydentää palveluiden tarjoamista ehdottamalla lisäpalveluita.
Toista tehtäväkokonaisuutta hallinnoidaan sopimuksen käyttöoikeudella.
Paslaugos - 395982-2022
Liuksemburgas-Liuksemburgas: Visuomeninio maitinimo paslaugų veikla ir papildomų paslaugų teikimas
Skelbimas apie pirkimą
Paslaugos
Teisinis pagrindas:
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
Visuomeninio maitinimo paslaugų veikla ir papildomų paslaugų teikimas
Nuorodos numeris: COJ-PROC-22/033
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas
55500000 Valgyklų ir pagaminto valgio tiekimo paslaugos
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
Tai – mišrioji sutartis, pagal kurią bus teikiamos šios paslaugos:
a) Teismo maitinimo paslaugų (šios sutarties koncesijos dalis) veikla;
b) maitinimo paslaugų teikimas, (šios sutarties preliminariosios sutarties dalis);
c) kelių paslaugų pasiūlymas, įskaitant valyklos ir batų taisymo paslaugas (šios sutarties koncesijos dalis).
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertė
Vertė be PVM: 17 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalis
Ši sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: ne
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.2)Kitas (-i) šio pirkimo BVPŽ kodas (-ai)
50822000 Batų taisymo paslaugos
98310000 Skalbimo ir sauso valymo paslaugos
55511000 Valgyklų ir kitų ribotos klientūros užkandinių paslaugos
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
Šią sutartį sudaro 2 dalys:
– maitinimo paslaugos;
– papildomas kelių paslaugų pasiūlymas, įskaitant valyklos ir batų taisymo paslaugas.
Kalbant apie pirmąją sutarties dalį, rangovas teiks šias paslaugas:
– 6 restoranų ir kavinių veikla:
— savitarnos restoranai, vienas su greta esančiu kavos kampeliu, kitas su Europos delikatesų stendu;
— du restoranai su aptarnavimu;
— dvi kavinės.
— banketų paslaugos, pagelbėjant renginių veiklai;
— pardavimo automatų ir kitos įrangos parūpinimas ir valdymas;
— įvairios paslaugos, ypač susijusios su susirinkimais.
Šią pirmąją sutarties dalį daugiausia sudaro mišri sutartis, pagal kurią, viena vertus, Teismas paveda rangovui valdyti įvairias paslaugas kaip koncesiją (koncesijos dalis) ir, kita vertus, yra nustatytos sąlygos, reglamentuojančios konkrečias maitinimo paslaugų teikimo sutartis, kurių sutarties galiojimo metu teismas gali pareikalauti iš rangovo konkrečių sutarčių ar užsakymo formų pagalba (paslaugų preliminarioji sutarties dalis).
Kalbant apie antrąją sutarties dalį, rangovas turės patalpą (toliau – punktas) skirtą surinkti ir grąžinti užsakovams jam patikėtus patalynę ir daiktus. Valyklos ir batų taisymo paslaugos bus teikiamos rangovo atsakomybe, ne Teismo pastatuose. Rangovas gali papildyti kelių paslaugų pasiūlymą, siūlydamas papildomas paslaugas.
Ši antroji dalis bus valdoma koncesijos būdu (koncesijos dalis).