Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Enhancement and Maintenance Services for IT Corporate Applications
Reference number: EMSA/OP/15/2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code72500000 Computer-related services
II.1.4)Short description:
To establish a framework contract with a contractor to provide development, maintenance, operational and enhancement services for existing and new corporate IT applications.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 550 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contractor will be requested to provide development, maintenance, operational and enhancement services for existing and new corporate IT applications based on Microsoft technology. The work packages and the tasks listed under Section 2.3 of the tender specifications describe services that may be carried out under the framework contract.