Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Reconstruction/ refurbishment of microbiological laboratories
Reference number: NEAR/TGD/2022/OP/0084
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Scope of the works contract is reconstruction/refurbishment (adaptation) of the selected microbiological laboratories in the following cities of Montenegro:
- Special Hospital Brezovik,
- PHCC Kotor,
- PHCC Niksic,
- PHCC Bar,
- PHCC Berane,
- PHCC Bijelo Polje,
- PHCC Budva,
- PHCC Cetinje,
- PHCC Ulcinj,
Works to be executed are related to architectural/structural works, plumbing/sewerage installations, mechanical (HVAC) equipment installation, electrical installation etc. depending on the conditions and requirements for future delivery of specialized equipment.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45000000 Construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: