Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Fund Portfolio Holdings Data
Reference number: PROC/2020/07
II.1.2)Main CPV code72320000 Database services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of the envisaged contract is to provide ESMA with a broad set of qualitative and quantitative data on financial markets in order to help achieve the authority’s objectives: investor protection, orderly markets and financial stability.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 340 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please see Internet address provided in Section I.3).