Services - 401675-2019
Submission deadline has been amended by:  465366-2019
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: EIB - Technical Assistance to Support the Implementation of Malawi M1 Road Rehabilitation Project
2019/S 164-401675
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance to Support the Implementation of Malawi M1 Road Rehabilitation Project
Reference number: AA-001065-001
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the TA will be to support the road authority from Malawi in the efficient and effective implementation of the M1 road rehabilitation project and strengthen road authority’s project management and implementation capacity. The TA will cover the following areas: public procurement, contract/claim management, design, environmental and social management, application of complaints and grievance mechanism, road safety, communication and reporting, as well as assistance in defining gender aspects.)
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).
Il-bażi ġuridika:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)L-għan tal-ksib
II.1.1)Titlu:
Għajnuna Teknika biex Tiġi Appoġġjata l-Implimentazzjoni tal-Proġett ta' Riabilitazzjoni tat-Triq M1 fil-Malawi
Numru ta' referenza: AA-001065-001
II.1.2)Kodiċi ewlieni CPV79400000 Servizzi ta' l-amministrazzjoni tan-negozju u dawk relatati magħhom
II.1.4)Deskrizzjoni qasira:
L-iskop tal-għajnuna teknika (TA) se tkun li l-awtorità tat-toroq mill-Malawi tingħata appoġġ fl-implimentazzjoni effiċjenti u effettiva tal-proġett ta' riabilitazzjoni tat-triq M1 u li tissaħħaħ il-ħila ta' mmaniġġjar u implimentazzjoni tal-proġett tal-awtorità tat-toroq. It-TA se tkopri l-oqsma li ġejjin: il-ksib pubbliku, l-immaniġġjar tal-kuntratt/talba, id-disinn, l-immaniġġjar ambjentali u soċjali, l-applikazzjoni tal-mekkaniżmu ta' lmenti, is-sigurtà fit-toroq, il-komunikazzjoni u r-rappurtar, kif ukoll l-għajnuna fid-definizzjoni tal-aspetti tas-sessi.)
II.1.5)Stima tal-valur totaliValur mingħajr VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazzjoni dwar il-lottijietDan il-kuntratt huwa maqsum f’lottijiet: le
II.2)Deskrizzjoni
II.2.4)Deskrizzjoni tal-akkwist:
Ara l-indirizz tal-internet ipprovdut fit-Taqsima I.3).
Base jurídica:
Diretiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Assistência técnica para apoiar a implementação do projeto de reabilitação da estrada M1 de Maláui
Número de referência: AA-001065-001
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79400000 Serviços de consultoria em matéria comercial e de gestão e serviços conexos
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
O objetivo da assistência técnica será apoiar a autoridade rodoviária do Maláui na implementação eficaz e eficiente do projeto de reabilitação da estrada M1 e reforçar as capacidades de gestão de projetos e implementação da autoridade rodoviária. A assistência técnica irá cobrir os domínios seguintes: contratos públicos, gestão dos contratos/pedidos, conceção, gestão ambiental e social, aplicação de mecanismo de reclamações e queixas, segurança rodoviária, comunicação e elaboração de relatórios, bem como assistência na definição de aspetos referentes ao género.)
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Ver endereço Internet disponibilizado no ponto I.3).