Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance to Support the Implementation of the Gender programme "Breaking the Glass Ceiling" in Tanzania
Reference number: INTPA/DAR/2022/EA-RP/0103
II.1.2)Main CPV code73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The general objective of this contract is to provide technical assistance to the Ministries responsible for Gender, in both Tanzania Mainland and Zanzibar, and the EU Delegation for the implementation of the Programme “Gender Transformative action: Breaking the Glass ceiling”. In particular providing assistance for the implementation of the Sector Budget support process, the monitoring of the Gender Policy and priority programmes and plans, ensure optimal alignment and synergies between the different components, provide sector expertise and develop a communication/media campaign.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: