Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Voice Communication Services (VOICE III)
Reference number: DIGIT/2022/OP/0002
II.1.2)Main CPV code64200000 Telecommunications services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of voice communication services to the European Commission and participating European Institutions, Bodies and Agencies (VOICE III).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 22 625 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)64200000 Telecommunications services
64210000 Telephone and data transmission services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Voice communication services (VOICE III).
For more details please consult the procurement documents available at the address indicated in Section I.3).