Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 413048-2018
Germany-Hamburg: Geotechnical engineering services
2018/S 182-413048
Contract award notice – utilities
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
FBQ Gutachterleistungen für Baugrund + Bohrüberwachung
Reference number: 2018/S 066-147805
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71332000 Geotechnical engineering services
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
FBQ Gutachterleistungen für Baugrund + Bohrüberwachung;
Erstellung von geotechnischen Berichten sowie Bau-/ Bohrüberwachung für Bauobjekte, zu denen ergänzende bzw. vollständige Erkundungen durchgeführt werden, Organisation der Baugrunderkundung für alle Bauobjekte.