Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Managed Workplace Services (MWS)
Reference number: PROC/2022/01
II.1.2)Main CPV code72253100 Helpdesk services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor will provide the managed workplace services to ESMA and EIOPA.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 16 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72610000 Computer support services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
On-site and off-site provision of IT managed workplace services: service desk, digital workplace (management of mobile devices), meeting management, deskside support, SL2 on corporate services and some ad-hoc services.