We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 416606-2022
Turkey-Ankara: Construction supervision services
2022/S 146-416606
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance and Supervision for Aksaray Wastewater Collector and Wastewater Treatment Plant Project
Reference number: NEAR/ANK/2022/EA-RP/0099
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71520000 Construction supervision services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract will include Technical Assistance and Supervision for Aksaray Wastewater Collector and Wastewater Treatment Plant Project. The contractor will be responsible for administrative, technical and financial capacity building for the Water Utility Department of Aksaray Municipality, modernization of the WUD and, contract management and construction supervision for the implementation of works contract including wastewater collector and wastewater treatment plant.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: