Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
REGULATION (EU, EURATOM) No 966/2012 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 25 October 2012 on the financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union and repealing Council Regulation (EC, Euratom) No 1605/2002
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for Implementation and Maintenance in Working Order of the Biometrics Part of the Entry Exit System
Reference number: LISA/2018/RP/02 EES BMS
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The CfT covers the implementation of the central automatic biometric identification and matching system for EES, its transition to operations, followed by the corrective, adaptive, preventive, perfective and evolutionary maintenance as well as associated transversal services, support to member states trainings and handover to the Contracting Authority and/or the next contractor.