Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support to the Economic Modelling of Agriculture and Rural Development Policies in Europe III
Reference number: JRC/SVQ/2022/OP/0132
II.1.2)Main CPV code73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
This framework contract will provide the Commission, in particular the Units D.4 – Economics in Agriculture and D.5 – Food Security of the Joint Research Centre, with proven high-quality expertise in using and developing (agro-)economic modelling tools and with the ability to provide the Commission with the required technical support, analysis and evaluation for the analysis of agricultural and related policies in Europe. A central point of the support requested under this contract is on the technical support for model maintenance, development and application of core agro-economic models used in the respective JRC units (in particular Aglink-Cosimo, AGMEMOD, CAPRI, IFM-CAP, MAGNET, CGEBox, and the BioSAMs).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73200000 Research and development consultancy services
73110000 Research services
48980000 Programming languages and tools
72212980 Programming languages and tools development services
79311400 Economic research services
79311410 Economic impact assessment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Support to the economic modelling of agriculture and rural development policies in Europe III.
Ajánlati/részvételi felhívás
Jogalap:
2018/1046/EU, Euratom rendelete
I. szakasz: Ajánlatkérő
II.1)A beszerzés mennyisége
II.1.1)Elnevezés:
Az európai mezőgazdasági és vidékfejlesztési szakpolitikák gazdasági modellezésére irányuló III. program támogatása
Hivatkozási szám: JRC/SVQ/2022/OP/0132
II.1.2)Fő CPV-kód73200000 Kutatási és fejlesztési tanácsadó szolgáltatások
II.1.4)Rövid meghatározás:
E keretszerződés célja igazolt, minőségi szaktudás biztosítása a Bizottság, konkrétabban a Közös Kutatóközpont Mezőgazdaságtan (D.4) és Élelmiszerbiztonság (D.5) egységei számára agrárgazdasági modellező eszközök használata és fejlesztése terén, valamint az európai mezőgazdasági és a kapcsolódó szakpolitikák elemzéséhez szükséges szakmai támogatás, elemzés és értékelés biztosítása az Európai Bizottság számára. A szerződés keretében igényelt támogatás központi elemét a modellek fenntartására, fejlesztésére, valamint az alapvető mezőgazdasági modellek alkalmazására irányuló szakmai támogatás képezi a Közös Kutatóközpont vonatkozó egységeiben (ezek konkrétabban a következők: Aglink-Cosimo, AGMEMOD, CAPRI, IFM-CAP, MAGNET, CGEBox, BioSAMs).
II.1.5)Becsült teljes érték vagy nagyságrendÉrték áfa nélkül: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Részekre vonatkozó információkA beszerzés részekből áll: nem
II.2)Meghatározás
II.2.2)További CPV-kód(ok)73200000 Kutatási és fejlesztési tanácsadó szolgáltatások
73110000 Kutatási szolgáltatások
48980000 Programnyelvek és eszközök
72212980 Programnyelvek és eszközök fejlesztésével kapcsolatos szolgáltatások
79311400 Gazdasági kutatási szolgáltatások
79311410 Gazdasági hatásvizsgálat
II.2.4)A közbeszerzés ismertetése:
Az európai mezőgazdasági és vidékfejlesztési szakpolitikák gazdasági modellezésére irányuló III. program támogatása.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Verordening (EU, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Ondersteuning van de economische modellering van landbouw- en plattelandsontwikkelingsbeleid in Europa III
Referentienummer: JRC/SVQ/2022/OP/0132
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie73200000 Advies inzake onderzoek en ontwikkeling
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Deze raamovereenkomst zal de Commissie, met name de Eenheden D.4 - Economics in Agriculture en D.5 - Food Security van het Gemeenschappelijk Centrum voor Onderzoek, voorzien van bewezen hoogwaardige expertise in het gebruik en de ontwikkeling van (agro-)economische modelleringsinstrumenten en van het vermogen om de Commissie te voorzien van de vereiste technische ondersteuning, analyse en evaluatie voor de analyse van het landbouwbeleid en aanverwante beleidsterreinen in Europa. Een centraal punt van de in het kader van deze opdracht gevraagde ondersteuning heeft betrekking op de technische ondersteuning voor modelonderhoud, ontwikkeling en toepassing van de belangrijkste agro-economische modellen die in de respectieve eenheden van het JRC worden gebruikt (met name Aglink-Cosimo, AGMEMOD, CAPRI, IFM-CAP, MAGNET, CGEBox, en de BioSAM's).
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)73200000 Advies inzake onderzoek en ontwikkeling
73110000 Uitvoeren van onderzoek
48980000 Programmeertalen en tools
72212980 Diensten voor het ontwikkelen van programmeertalen en tools
79311400 Economisch onderzoek
79311410 Economischeffectbeoordeling
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Ondersteuning van de economische modellering van landbouw- en plattelandsontwikkelingsbeleid in Europa III.