Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Provision of tax and customs information services (TAXUD/2014/AO-04).
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The services will be carried out primarily at the contractor's usual premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Framework contract to carry out studies and comparative analyses in various tax and customs areas.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79311400 Economic research services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 6 987 750 EUR
Excluding VAT