We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 423093-2022
Germany-Kiel: Hands-free mobile telephones (wireless)
2022/S 148-423093
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Android Smartphones inkl. Knox Suite
Reference number: DP-2022000071
II.1.2)Main CPV code
32252110 Hands-free mobile telephones (wireless)
II.1.4)Short description:
Die Landespolizei Schleswig-Holstein beabsichtigt die Beschaffung von robusten Outdoorsmartphones für den polizeilichen Einsatz.
Für den IT-sicheren Betrieb müssen die Endgeräte mit dem von IT-Dienstleister Dataport zur Verfügung gestellten MDM, dem Sicherheitsfeature Samsung Knox und den bisher speziell für den polizeilichen Einsatz entwickelten Android-Applikationen kompatibel sein.
Das Samsung Galaxy XCover6 Pro oder gleichwertig, mit der Samsung Knox Suite, erfüllt diese Anforderungen. Bei allen späteren Produktnennungen gilt der Zusatz „oder gleichwertig“.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 0.01 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
48000000 Software package and information systems
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: