We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 425154-2022
Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Network management software services
2022/S 148-425154
Contract notice – utilities
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Ausschreibung für das IT-Gesamtsystem Frankfurt Data MIND - Analytische Datenplattform Frankfurt MIND
Reference number: VGF-EU 170/22
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72511000 Network management software services
II.1.4)Short description:
Erstellung und Herbeiführung der Betriebsbereitschaft eines IT-Gesamtsystems (Datenplattform
für das Projekt Frankfurt-MIND als Produktivsystem) Frankfurt Data MIND einschließlich Aufstellung, Installation und Integration der Systemkomponenten (Hardware und Software), Vermietung
der Hardware bzw. Cloudlösung, Überlassung von Standard Software, sonstiger Leistungen zur
Systemerstellung (Migration des bisherigen Entwicklungs- und Testsystems auf die neu bereitzustellende Cloud Lösung), Übernahme des Projektmanagements sowie Systemservice nach Abnahme.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
32400000 Networks
32423000 Network hubs
32424000 Network infrastructure
48000000 Software package and information systems
48140000 Railway traffic control software package
48610000 Database systems
48612000 Database-management system
48614000 Data-acquisition system
48781000 System management software package
48800000 Information systems and servers
48810000 Information systems
48813000 Passenger information system
48813200 Real-time passenger information system
48821000 Network servers
48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
72212140 Railway traffic control software development services
72212620 Mainframe operating system software development services
72212780 System, storage and content management software development services
72212900 Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems
72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
72222100 Information systems or technology strategic review services
72222200 Information systems or technology planning services
72224100 System implementation planning services
72240000 Systems analysis and programming services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Erstellung und Herbeiführung der Betriebsbereitschaft eines IT-Gesamtsystems (Datenplattform für das
Projekt Frankfurt MIND als Produktivsystem und Sandbox) Frankfurt Data MIND einschließlich Aufstellung,
Installation und Integration der Systemkomponenten (Hardware und Software), Cloudleistungen, Überlassung
von Standardsoftware, sonstiger Leistungen zur Systemerstellung (Migration des bisherigen Entwicklungs- und
Testsystems (ETS) auf das Produktivsystem und die Sandbox), Übernahme des Projektmanagements sowie
Systemservice nach Abnahme.