Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Chafea/2019/Health/07 concerning the provision of options and recommendations for an EU citizens’ vaccination card
Reference number: Chafea/2019/Health/07
II.1.2)Main CPV code85100000 Health services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is to examine the feasibility of developing a common vaccination card for EU citizens. Based on a mapping of existing vaccination cards (work package 1), the contractor shall develop, test and evaluate proposals for an EU citizens’ vaccination card that takes into account potentially different national vaccination schedules; that is interoperable with EU Member States’ Immunisation Information Systems (IIS); and that is common to all EU Member States and usable across borders (work package 2).