We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 425451-2022
Belgium-Brussels: Purchase and leasing of X-ray inspection tunnels, walk-through metal detectors, supervisory stations and accessories
2022/S 150-425451
Corrigendum
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Purchase and leasing of X-ray inspection tunnels, walk-through metal detectors, supervisory stations and accessories
Reference number: HR/2022/OP/0010
II.1.2)Main CPV code
35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
Purchase and leasing of X-ray tunnels for access control to European Commission buildings.