Voluntary ex ante transparency notice
Legal Basis:
Directive 2009/81/EC
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
C8 Rifle Mid Life Improvement- Procurement of Additional Weapons.
II.1.2)Main CPV code35300000 Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
II.1.4)Short description:
Weapons Ammunition and associated parts. C8 Rifle Mid Life Improvement - Procurement of additional L119A2 Assault Rifles.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
C8 Rifle Mid Life Improvement-Procurement of Additional L119A2 Assualt Rifle Weapons.