Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Transport Statistical Data and Projections in the Baltic States
Reference number: 40018 - A1T
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Consultancy services to examine transport statistical data and projections in the Baltic States.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The focus area for this task is to examine transport statistical data and projections, including vehicle stock, demand within country borders (passenger-km, tonne-km) and vehicle efficiency.
This study should map the transport statistical data and projections, including vehicles stock, demand within country borders (passenger-km, tonne-km) and vehicle efficiency in the Baltic countries.