Services - 435481-2017
Netherlands-The Hague: Provision of project coordinator services for Europe House in The Hague, Netherlands, ref. No PO/2017-05/LAH
2017/S 210-435481
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of project coordinator services for Europe House in The Hague, Netherlands, ref. No PO/2017-05/LAH.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79500000 Office-support services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor is required to provide coordination services (a European public space coordinator) — i.e. organisation of events, answering enquiries on the spot, assisting visitors in their search for information, ensuring the availability of publications/information material.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: