Services - 436421-2015
Display compact view
Sweden-Solna: Developing methods to improve the accuracy of HIV estimates in EU/EEA countries
2015/S 241-436421
Contract notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Developing methods to improve the accuracy of HIV estimates in EU/EEA countries.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 25: Health and social services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
Framework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 4
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 455 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The overall objective of this tender is to develop a set of methods/tools, which will allow Member States to improve the utility of the HIV national surveillance data and to provide better estimates for some key parameters in a user-friendly way. This will enable ECDC and Member States to identify the true HIV epidemic at national and EU/EEA level.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
85100000 Health services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about options
Directiva 2004/18/CE
II.1)Descripción
II.1.1)Denominación del contrato establecida por el poder adjudicador:
Desarrollo de métodos para mejorar la exactitud de las estimaciones sobre el VIH en países de la Unión Europea/el Espacio Económico Europeo.
II.1.2)Tipo de contrato y emplazamiento de las obras, lugar de entrega o de ejecuciónServicios
Categoría de servicio nº 25: Servicios sociales y de salud
Emplazamiento principal de las obras, lugar principal de entrega o de ejecución: las instalaciones del contratista.
Código NUTS
II.1.4)Información sobre el acuerdo marcoAcuerdo marco con un solo operador
Duración del acuerdo marco
Duración en años: 4
Valor estimado total de las adquisiciones durante todo el período de vigencia del acuerdo marco
Valor estimado IVA excluido: 455 000 EUR
II.1.5)Breve descripción del contrato o la adquisición (o adquisiciones)
El objetivo global de esta licitación es desarrollar una serie de métodos/herramientas que permitan a los Estados miembros mejorar la utilidad de los datos de vigilancia nacionales sobre el VIH y proporcionar mejores estimaciones para algunos parámetros fundamentales, de una manera sencilla. Esto permitirá al ECDC y a los Estados miembros identificar la verdadera epidemia del VIH a nivel nacional y a nivel de la Unión Europea/el Espacio Económico Europeo.
II.1.6)Vocabulario común de contratos públicos (CPV)85100000 Servicios de salud
II.2)Cantidad o extensión del contrato
II.2.1)Cantidad o extensión global del contrato:
II.2.2)Información sobre las opciones
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV) II.1.7)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.1)Descrição
II.1.1)Título atribuído ao contrato pela autoridade adjudicante:
Desenvolvimento de métodos para melhorar a precisão de estimativas do VIH em países da UE/do EEE.
II.1.2)Tipo de contrato e localização das obras, local de entrega ou de prestação dos serviçosServiços
Categoria de serviços n.º 25: Serviços de saúde e serviços sociais
Local principal das obras, de entrega dos fornecimentos ou de prestação dos serviços: instalações do contratante.
II.1.4)Informação sobre o acordo-quadroAcordo-quadro com um único operador
Duração do acordo-quadro
Duração em anos: 4
Valor total estimado das aquisições para toda a duração do acordo-quadro
Valor estimado, sem IVA: 455 000 EUR
II.1.5)Descrição resumida do contrato ou da(s) aquisição(ões)
O objetivo global do presente concurso consiste em desenvolver um conjunto de métodos/ferramentas, que permitirão aos Estados-Membros melhorar a utilidade dos dados nacionais de vigilância do VIH e apresentar estimativas melhores para alguns parâmetros principais de forma acessível. Tal permitirá que o ECDC e os Estados-Membros identifiquem a epidemia real do VIH a nível nacional e da UE/do EEE.
II.1.6)Vocabulário comum para os contratos públicos (Classificação CPV)85100000 Serviços de saúde
II.2)Quantidade ou âmbito do contrato
II.2.1)Quantidade total ou âmbito:
II.2.2)Informação sobre as opções