Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Network analysis of civil society organisations' participation in research framework programmes.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Mainly at contractors' premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Development of impact assessment and 'ex-ante' evaluation methodologies, using agent-based simulation including notably the role of civil society agents in collaborative responsible research and innovation.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 756 650 EUR
Excluding VAT