Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of training programme to national judges in EU competition law.
Reference number: COMP/2017/015.
II.1.2)Main CPV code80500000 Training services - QB04
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject matter of the contract is to develop, manage and offer basic training programmes for the targeted judges in a most appropriate way, tailored to the needs and structures of previously selected different EU Member States. The overall aim is to train the targeted group of judges and court personnel in European competition law and state aid. The goal is to foster a coherent and consistent application of EU competition law and state aid by national courts.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Impartición de un programa de formación a los jueces nacionales sobre la legislación sobre competencia de la Unión Europea.
Número de referencia: COMP/2017/015.
II.1.2)Código CPV principal80500000 Servicios de formación - QB04
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
El objeto del contrato es desarrollar, gestionar y ofrecer programas básicos de formación para los jueces destinatarios de la forma más adecuada, personalizados conforme a las necesidades y las estructuras de diferentes Estados miembros de la Unión Europea previamente seleccionados. El objetivo general es formar al grupo destinatario de los jueces y el personal de los tribunales en materia de legislación sobre competencia de la Unión Europea y las ayudas estatales. El objetivo es promover una aplicación uniforme y coherente de la legislación sobre competencia de la Unión Europea y las ayudas estatales por parte de los tribunales nacionales.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Véase la dirección de internet que figura en el apartado I.3.
Õiguslik alus:
Direktiiv 2014/24/EL
I osa: Hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
ELi konkurentsiõiguses riiklikele kohtunikele koolitusprogrammi pakkumine
Viitenumber: COMP/2017/015.
II.1.2)CPV põhikood80500000 Koolitusteenused - QB04
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Lepingu eesmärk on arendada välja, hallata ja pakkuda kõige kohasemal viisil asjaomastele kohtunikele põhikoolitusprogramme, mis on kohandatud eelnevalt valitud erinevate ELi liikmesriikide vajadustele ja struktuuridele. Üldeesmärk on koolitada kohtunike ja kohtutöötajate sihtrühma Euroopa konkurentsiõiguse ja riigiabi valdkonnas. Eesmärk on edendada ELi konkurentsiõiguse ja riigiabi sidusat ja järjepidevat kohaldamist riiklike kohtute poolt.
II.1.5)Eeldatav kogumaksumus või suurusjärkMaksumus käibemaksuta: 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
Oikeusperusta:
Direktiivi 2014/24/EU
I kohta: Hankintaviranomainen
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:
Koulutusohjelman toimittaminen kansallisia tuomareita varten EU:n kilpailulainsäädännön alalla
Viitenumero: COMP/2017/015.
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi80500000 Ammattikoulutuspalvelut - QB04
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Sopimuksen kohteena on kohderyhmään kuuluville tuomareille tarkoitettujen peruskoulutusohjelmien laatiminen, hallinnoiminen ja tarjoaminen mahdollisimman soveltuvalla tavalla, räätälöitynä aiemmin valittujen EU:n eri jäsenvaltioiden tarpeisiin ja rakenteisiin. Yleistavoitteena on tuomareista ja tuomioistuinhenkilöstöstä koostuvan kohderyhmän kouluttaminen EU:n kilpailulainsäädännön ja valtiontuen alalla. Tavoitteena on edistää kansallisten tuomioistuinten toteuttamaa EU:n kilpailulainsäädännön ja valtiontuen yhdenmukaista ja yhtenäistä soveltamista.
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvoArvo ilman alv:tä: 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedotTämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: ei
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta:
Meddelande om upphandling
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Tillhandahållande av utbildningsprogram för nationella domare i EU:s konkurrensrätt
Referensnummer: COMP/2017/015.
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod80500000 Utbildningstjänster - QB04
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Föremålet för kontraktet är att utarbeta, förvalta och erbjuda grundläggande utbildningsprogram för de berörda domarna på lämpligast sätt, som är anpassade till olika tidigare utvalda EU-medlemsstaters behov och strukturer. Det övergripande syftet är att utbilda målgruppen av domare och domstolspersonal i Europas konkurrensrätt och statliga stöd. Målet är att främja en sammanhängande och konsekvent tillämpning av EU:s konkurrensrätt och statliga stöd av nationella domstolar.
II.1.5)Uppskattat totalt värdeVärde exkl. moms: 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information om delarKontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
Se internetadressen som anges i punkt I.3.