Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Detailed Financial Data Reporting Requirements (DDR) Analysis, Modelling and Development of Analysis Tools
Reference number: FISMA/2019/051/E
II.1.2)Main CPV code72212100 Industry specific software development services
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract concerns the continuation of the detailed analysis of financial data reporting requirements (DRR), modelling and development of analysis tools. It will require updates of deliverables and repositories as well as other analysis, modelling and development tasks.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 270 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
73220000 Development consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This contract concerns the continuation of the detailed analysis of financial data reporting requirements, modelling and development of analysis tools. It builds upon and extends the scope of previous work carried out under the contract FISMA/2018/051/B.
Changes in legislation occurred in the time period since the cut-off date of the previous analysis. The partially outdated existing deliverables, the repository of reporting obligations and the data model repository will therefore require updates using the existing methodology. The relevant legislation adopted in the time range from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2019 has to be identified by the contractor.
The contractor should also identify and assess reporting obligations under relevant statistical reporting frameworks from the European Central Bank (ECB) to be included in both the reporting obligations and data model repository.
In addition, other analysis, modelling and development tasks may be requested under this contract.