Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
IT infrastructure consultancy.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 7: Computer and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: ECDC premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with several operators
maximum number of participants to the framework agreement envisaged: 4
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 4
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 10 000 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Front office and back office services.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)50312000 Maintenance and repair of computer equipment, 50320000 Repair and maintenance services of personal computers, 50322000 Maintenance services of personal computers, 50324000 Support services of personal computers, 50324100 System maintenance services, 50330000 Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment, 50332000 Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services, 72253000 Helpdesk and support services, 72253100 Helpdesk services, 72253200 Systems support services, 72267000 Software maintenance and repair services, 72267100 Maintenance of information technology software, 72600000 Computer support and consultancy services, 50300000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment, 72222300 Information technology services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about options