Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Procurement of circulation coins
Reference number: Dnr 2023-00380
II.1.2)Main CPV code79812000 Banknote printing services
II.1.4)Short description:
The products and services now being procured by the Riksbank include:
• manufacture of Swedish circulation coins,
• transport of the circulation coins ,
• design of circulation coins and design of commemorative coins,
• option regarding destruction of worn and invalid circulation coins and of commemorative coins.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)18512100 Coins
66110000 Banking services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: