Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Purchase of Service Uniforms
II.1.2)Main CPV code18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the contract is the purchase of different types of items which would compose the Frontex Standing Corps’ service uniform:
Lot 1: Textile Items (Garments);
Lot 2: Shoes and Accessories.
As described in Terms of reference (Annex II).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 20 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)18300000 Garments
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Textile items, including the list of garments described under #4 of the terms of reference.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)18140000 Workwear accessories
18800000 Footwear
Shoes and accessories, including the list of items described under #4 of the terms of reference.