Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Establishment of an Appropriate Programme Management Infrastructure inside the State Agency of Ukraine on Exclusion Zone Management - U4.01/18A
Reference number: DEVCO/2020/EA-RP/0009
II.1.2)Main CPV code75100000 Administration services
II.1.4)Short description:
Establishment of a robust and sustainable Programme Management Infrastructure, based on international best practice. The Programme Management Infrastructure shall support the State Agency of Ukraine for the Management of the Exclusion Zone in implementing its duties as a body of state administration in the field of radioactive waste management.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75100000 Administration services
75000000 Administration, defence and social security services
80000000 Education and training services
80500000 Training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Establishment of an Appropriate Programme Management Infrastructure inside the State Agency of Ukraine on Exclusion Zone Management - U4.01/18A.