Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
ECHO/2021/OP/0007 – Policy Support Framework Contract
Reference number: ECHO/2021/OP/0007
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the framework contract is to provide support and assistance to DG ECHO policy development, through the deployment of short-term expertise, readied at short notice, as well as ongoing support in areas related to Humanitarian Aid Policies.