Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Renovation work to replace blind flaps for the Charlemagne building (CHAR) of the European Commission
Reference number: OIB/2021/OP/0015
II.1.2)Main CPV code45443000 Facade work
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the contract is to replace external vertical glass flaps that are perpendicular to blinds.
The project is for the replacement of all tempered glass flaps with laminated glass flaps in several phases, in order to ensure, even in the event of breakage, that no piece of glass falls out.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45453000 Overhaul and refurbishment work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaCriteria below
Price