II.1.4)Short description:
The Fund’s current contract is due for renewal, therefore, the aim of this procurement exercise is to competitively tender these services providing an opportunity for the fund to ensure we are receiving value for money and a rationalised service more suited to our present needs.
The successful service provider will offer a range of multi-functional devices to meet the print, scanning and copying needs of the fund across its offices, of which there are 10 at present (Belfast, Birmingham, Cardiff, Exeter, Glasgow, Leeds, London, Manchester, Newcastle, Newtown) – specifications of each office has been further detailed below.
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Fund’s current contract is due for renewal, therefore, the aim of this procurement exercise is to competitively tender these services providing an opportunity for the Fund to ensure we are receiving value for money and a rationalised service more suited to our present needs.