Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security Services for the Delegation of the European Union to Armenia
Reference number: EEAS-660-DELARME-SER–FWC
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority intends to conclude a framework service contract for the provision of security services such as: provision of security guards, 'active' GPS/GPRS tracking systems, alarm systems etc., in accordance with the specifications set out in the procurement documents.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79713000 Guard services
79715000 Patrol services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Refer to the procurement documents available at the address indicated in Section I.3).