Works - 446458-2022
United Kingdom-Denbigh: Construction work
2022/S 155-446458
Modification notice
Modification of a contract/concession during its term
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Extension of North Wales Construction Framework (NWCF2)
Reference number: WKS1000217 and WKS1000218
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45000000 Construction work
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
45453100 Refurbishment work
45262800 Building extension work
45210000 Building construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement at the time of conclusion of the contract:
Construction Projects in the value band 250k to 999,999 GBP
Construction Projects in the value band 1,000,000.00 GBP to 1,999,999.00 GBP
Construction Projects in the value band 2,000,000.00 GBP to 5,499,999.00 GBP
Construction Projects in the value band 5,500,000.00 GBP to 9,999,999.00 GBP
Construction Projects in the value band 10,000,000+ GBP