Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Reopening of Lot 1 of the Framework Agreement for Supported Living for Adults
Reference number: NCCT41317-1
II.1.2)Main CPV code85000000 Health and social work services
II.1.4)Short description:
Norfolk County Council reopened Lot 1 of the framework agreement for the provision of supported living accommodation and support. The framework will be for 5 years from January 2019, with the option to extend for up to a further 5 years; subject to agreement of Norfolk County Council with the service providers. Lot 1 which is for providers of the support and enablement services to people with a Learning Disability and is aimed at maximising peoples' opportunity to develop their skills, independence and achieve personal outcomes in order to enable them to be as independent, resilient and well as possible.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85300000 Social work and related services
85300000 Social work and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1 — is for providers of support and enablement to adults with learning disabilities. This lot is aimed at enabling people who use the services and providing them with the opportunities to develop their skills, gain independence and to achieve their personal outcomes.