Contract award notice – utilities
Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: EWP12101
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of the works encompasses contract management, investigation, surveying, design, construction and maintenance.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:Lot No: EWP1/2102
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45000000 Construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The scope of the works encompasses contract management, investigation, surveying, design, construction and maintenance as instructed by the Project Manager of the following;
Drainage, Structural Works, Instrumentation and Monitoring, Highways and Public Rights of Way (PROW), Watercourse Activities, Ground Remediation, Site Clearance, Site Compounds, Historic environment (Archaeology and Exhumations) Ecology and Environmental (including Planting), Demolition; Utilities; Other works.
The Contractor may be required to undertake further enabling works including, but not limited to:
a. Civils;
b. Structures and earthworks;
c. Ground investigation management;
d. Architecture and landscape elements;
e. Plant and Equipment supply; and
f. Such other works and services as are necessary to facilitate delivery of the Project including (but not limited to) obtaining and maintaining all necessary consents, undertaking works and services to implement agreed legacy strategy and stakeholder management.
II.2.1)Title:Lot No: EWP1/2103
The scope of the works encompasses contract management, investigation, surveying, design, construction and maintenance as instructed by the Project Manager of the following:
II.2.1)Title:Lot No: EWP1/2104