Belgium-Brussels: Minor renovation works for the building at Rue Van Maerlant 2, 1000 Bruxelles (VMA), BELGIUM
2021/S 174-452736
Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Minor renovation works for the building at Rue Van Maerlant 2, 1000 Bruxelles (VMA), BELGIUM
Reference number: CDR/DL/35/2021
II.1.2)Main CPV code45400000 Building completion work
II.1.4)Short description:
Carrying out of minor renovation works on the offices of the building located at Rue Van Maerlant 2, 1000 Bruxelles (VMA), BELGIUM on floors +3 to +9, including, on the basis of the results of a technical audit, on three occupancy scenarios, integrating the principles of reasonable flexibility of spaces.