Works - 455403-2021
Submission deadline has been amended by:  474868-2021
Belgium-Brussels: Special technique works in European Parliament buildings in Brussels
2021/S 176-455403
Contract notice
Works
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Special technique works in European Parliament buildings in Brussels
Reference number: 06A60/2021/M025
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Parliament is looking to award a public contract, with a view to entering into a framework contract for works assignments and other related services in the field of special techniques for the European Parliament in Brussels. These works mainly concern the following techniques: HVAC, Sanitary and Electricity.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 22 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: