This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Street Lighting Materials
Reference number: 26-17
II.1.2)Main CPV code34928500 Street-lighting equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
This framework is for the supply and delivery of street lighting materials such as LED lanterns, lanterns/luminaires, lamps, columns and maintenance components to all local authorities in Scotland.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 140 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot structure still to be detrmined. Please see additional information below (section — II.2.14)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34928510 Street-lighting columns
34928530 Street lamps
31300000 Insulated wire and cable
31500000 Lighting equipment and electric lamps
31510000 Electric filament lamps
31511000 Sealed-beam lamp units
31530000 Parts of lamps and lighting equipment
31531000 Light bulbs
31532000 Parts of lamps and light fittings
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply and delivery of street lighting materials.
Supply and delivery of street lighting materials
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34928500 Street-lighting equipment