Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Belfast Rapid Transit Phase 2 Stewartstown Road (Finaghy Road North to Michael Ferguson Roundabout).
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceWorks
Execution
NUTS code UKN03 East of Northern Ireland
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Construction work for highways, roads. Road construction works. Roadworks. Engineering works and construction works. All permanent and temporary works associated with carriageway widening along the Stewartstown Road between Finaghy Road North and Michael Ferguson Roundabout to facilitate implementation of the Westway Belfast Rapid Transit Network.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)45233100 Construction work for highways, roads, 45233120 Road construction works, 45233140 Roadworks, 45220000 Engineering works and construction works
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)