There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Services - 458561-2019
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: EIB - Road Safety Technical Assistance for Priority Blackspots Management
2019/S 189-458561
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Road Safety Technical Assistance for Priority Blackspots Management
Reference number: AA-000906-001
II.1.2)Main CPV code
63712000 Support services for road transport
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this technical assistance operation is to contribute to significantly reduce the rate of accidents, injury, and death associated with road transport in Georgia through prioritization and improvement of blackspots located on the international and secondary roads network. The TA operation will provide capacity building activities in relation to road safety and backspot management, support the implementation of international and EU best practices in road safety assessment and standards, identify and prioritize sections with high accident rates on the RDG administered international and secondary roads, perform road safety inspections and audits on priorities sections, elaborate detailed designs and tender documents for the improvement of the priority blackspots.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).