Services - 465157-2017
Germany-Karlsruhe: Project support; construction work and documentation
2017/S 224-465157
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Project support; construction work and documentation.
Reference number: JRC/KRU/2017/G.1/0127/RC.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71321000 Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract involves carrying out construction work for technical projects.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: