Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU4Business: SME Policies and Institutions Support in Ukraine
Reference number: NEAR/IEV/2021/EA-RP/0087
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The project aims to support the Ukrainian institutions responsible for the SME policy-making and policies implementation, and to deliver technical assistance aimed at achieving concrete results in business climate, regulatory environment and business services improvements at national level. The project will help to strengthen sustainable SME policy frameworks, including incentives for SME digitalisation, innovation and green transformation, and enhance and expand the business support ecosystem, with a focus on SMEs, especially those with innovative high growth potential in generating higher rates of value-adding as well as diversification of product and services and job-creating sectors. Efforts will be made to increase the connection of Ukraine’s business ecosystem with that of the EU.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
79311410 Economic impact assessment
79411100 Business development consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: