Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support to the Kesrwan Water and Wastewater Project
Reference number: AA-000166
II.1.2)Main CPV code71311300 Infrastructure works consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
This TA operation will comprise two clusters of activities:
— Cluster 1: Support to the project promoter (Council for Development and Reconstruction — CDR) (completion of project preparation activities, procurement and project management),
— Cluster 2: Support to BMLWE (Beirut and Mount Lebanon Water Establishment) (i.e. creation of the necessary capacity to supervise the operation and maintenance of the newly built/rehabilitated wastewater infrastructure as part of the project and set-up of a new wastewater division; specific support in complying with various project-specific undertakings required under the EIB finance contract, etc.).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).