Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Construction of a new building 75f-INS3L
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2019/OP/1956
II.1.2)Main CPV code45210000 Building construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The call for tenders is about the construction of a brand-new building which shall host nuclear safety, security and standardisation research and training activities. It includes civil construction works (prefabricated and on-site works) as well as related mechanical and electrical systems (solar panels included). The approved executive design already takes into consideration the environmental aspects related to energy efficiency requirements and relevant associated aspects such as choice of construction materials.
Oznámenie o zmenách alebo dodatočných informáciách
Právny základ:
Nariadenie (EÚ, Euratom) č. 2018/1046
II.1)Rozsah obstarávania
II.1.1)Názov:
Výstavba novej budovy 75f-INS3L
Referenčné číslo: JRC/IPR/2019/OP/1956
II.1.2)Hlavný kód CPV45210000 Stavebné práce na stavbe budov
II.1.4)Stručný opis:
Výzva na predkladanie ponúk sa týka výstavby úplne novej budovy, v ktorej budú prebiehať výskumné a školiace činnosti v oblasti jadrovej bezpečnosti, ochrany a normalizácie. Pozostáva zo stavebných prác (montážne práce a práce na mieste) ako aj prác na súvisiacich mechanických a elektrických systémoch (vrátane solárnych panelov). Schválený vykonávací návrh už zohľadňuje environmentálne aspekty súvisiace s požiadavky na energetickú účinnosť a príslušné aspekty spojené s možnosťou výberu stavebných materiálov.