Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of expert services for the revision, update and further development of EASO professional development materials for members of courts and tribunals.
Reference number: EASO/2017/589.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The framework contract for the provision of expert services for the revision, update and further development of EASO professional development materials for members of courts and tribunals.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 971 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open procedure to conclude a single framework contract for the provision of expert services for the revision, update and further development of EASO professional development materials for members of courts and tribunals.