Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security services for the Delegation of the European Union to the International Organisations in Vienna
Reference number: EEAS/DELAUTV/2019/CPN/0035
II.1.2)Main CPV code79713000 Guard services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Contractor shall provide the human and material resources necessary to ensure the security of persons and assets under the contracting authority's responsibility. The main services to be provided may include, among others, the provision of security guards and equipment.