Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple Framework Contracts with Reopening of Competition for the Provision of Economic Analysis in the area of Taxation
Reference number: TAXUD/2019/OP/0003
II.1.2)Main CPV code79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.1.4)Short description:
This procedure covers the provision of economic analysis in the field of taxation with the view of awarding three (3) multiple framework contracts with reopening of competition.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The objective of these framework contracts will be to provide the contracting authority with a facility to carry out economic analysis studies in the field of taxation.