Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Special technique works in European Parliament buildings in Brussels
Reference number: 06A60/2021/M025
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Parliament is looking to award a public contract, with a view to entering into a framework contract for works assignments and other related services in the field of special techniques for the European Parliament in Brussels. These works mainly concern the following techniques: HVAC, Sanitary and Electricity.