Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Preparatory Study for the Ecodesign Working Plan 2020-2024
II.1.2)Main CPV code79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor will be required to conduct a study that will inform and assist the commission in preparing the eco-design and energy labelling working plan 2020-2024 as part of the implementation of the Eco-design Directive 2009/125/EC and Energy Labelling Regulation (EU)2017/1369.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 240 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject of this call for tenders is the execution of a preparatory study to establish the Eco-design and Energy Labelling Working Plan 2020-2024 implementing Directive 2009/125/EC and Regulation (EU) 2017/1369, respectively.