This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Geotechnical soil investigations for offshore Wind Farm Zone Hollandse Kust (noord).
Reference number: WOZ2170075
II.1.2)Main CPV code71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.1.4)Short description:
Carrying out the geotechnical investigations required to obtain the soil information at the offshore Wind Farm Zone Hollandse Kust (noord). This soil information will be made available to the participants in the concession tenders for this offshore wind farm zone.
The geotechnical soil investigations of Wind Farm Sites I and II of the Wind Farm Zone Hollandse Kust (zuid) will be the reference for the Scope of Work, see http://offshorewind.rvo.nl/generalzh
The tender is divided in 2 lots:
Lot No 1 (25-35 % of total value): Executing seabed PCPTs campaign with a target depth of 50-60 m
Lot No 2 (65-75 % of total value): Executing continuous sampling PCPT boreholes (with a target depth of 50-80 m) and seismic PCPT boreholes (with a target depth of 50-60 m); vibrocoring; MIC testing; a laboratory testing programme (cyclic and static) on the obtained soil samples and creating a detailed geological ground model.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Executing seabed PCPTs campaign with a target depth of 50-60 m
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.14)Additional information
Executing continuous sampling PCPT boreholes (with a target depth of 50-80 m) and seismic PCPT boreholes (with a target depth of 50-60 m); vibrocoring; MIC testing a laboratory testing programme (c...
Lot No: 2